Limber

Ability · #78 of 189 by usage · 708 teams (0.79% of teams) · all abilitys

Games
7,208
Win rate
47.31%
46.41%–48.21%
Usage rank
#78 of 189

Pokémon that run it

PokémonTeamsShare of its teamsWin rate
Lopunny46557.20%47.82%
Hawlucha21552.31%46.72%
Lopunny2535.71%46.43%
Ditto125.43%4.44%
Hawlucha-Mega1168.75%50.77%
Toxapex110.57%21.33%
Grapploct33.45%41.67%
Liepard10.81%20.00%
Stunfisk13.33%50.00%

All-time figures across every format. Method

Limber FAQ

All-time, whole corpus
Is Limber good in Pokémon Champions VGC?

Limber is ranked #78 of 189 abilitys by usage, carried by 708 teams (0.79% of teams). Those teams have won 47.31% of 7,208 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.

Which Pokémon run Limber the most?

Lopunny, Hawlucha and Lopunny are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this ability's.

NameShare of its teamsWin rateGames
Lopunny57.20%47.82%5,013
Hawlucha52.31%46.72%2,042
Lopunny35.71%46.43%168
Ditto5.43%4.44%45
Hawlucha-Mega68.75%50.77%65
Toxapex0.57%21.33%75
Grapploct3.45%41.67%12
Liepard0.81%20.00%5
Stunfisk3.33%50.00%16
Is Limber spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?

Concentrated: Lopunny alone carries 65.68% of the 708 teams running Limber, and its top three species together account for 99.58%.

How reliable is Limber's win rate?

The 47.31% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 46.41%–48.21%, from 7,208 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.

Where do these numbers come from?

Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.