Infiltrator
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 366 | 28.86% | 46.41% | |
| 106 | 58.56% | 44.23% | |
| 70 | 56.45% | 41.79% | |
| 63 | 9.95% | 35.64% | |
| 13 | 0.09% | 28.10% | |
| 5 | 3.23% | 20.69% | |
| 2 | 12.50% | 16.67% | |
| 2 | 0.49% | 11.11% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Infiltrator FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Infiltrator good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Infiltrator is ranked #81 of 189 abilitys by usage, carried by 622 teams (0.69% of teams). Those teams have won 44.87% of 5,922 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Infiltrator the most?
Dragapult, Noivern and Spiritomb are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this ability's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.86% | 46.41% | 3,400 | |
| 58.56% | 44.23% | 1,126 | |
| 56.45% | 41.79% | 725 | |
| 9.95% | 35.64% | 550 | |
| 0.09% | 28.10% | 121 | |
| 3.23% | 20.69% | 29 | |
| 12.50% | 16.67% | 6 | |
| 0.49% | 11.11% | 9 |
Is Infiltrator spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Dragapult alone carries 58.84% of the 622 teams running Infiltrator, and its top three species together account for 87.14%.
How reliable is Infiltrator's win rate?
The 44.87% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 43.90%–45.84%, from 5,922 games. That is a narrow band for a figure with this many games behind it.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.