Healer
Pokémon that run it
| Pokémon | Teams | Share of its teams | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 46 | 42.20% | 37.71% | |
| 29 | 2.55% | 32.54% | |
| 3 | 4.76% | 20.00% | |
| 1 | 100.00% | 0.00% | |
| 1 | 50.00% | 50.00% |
All-time figures across every format. Method
Healer FAQ
All-time, whole corpusIs Healer good in Pokémon Champions VGC?
Healer is ranked #140 of 189 abilitys by usage, carried by 77 teams (0.09% of teams). Those teams have won 44.39% of 680 games, below the 50% line. Usage says how many players trusted it; the win rate says how those games went.
Which Pokémon run Healer the most?
Audino, Hatterene and Aromatisse are the top species carrying it, by teams. The win rate beside each one is that species' own record, not this ability's.
| Name | Share of its teams | Win rate | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| 42.20% | 37.71% | 419 | |
| 2.55% | 32.54% | 252 | |
| 4.76% | 20.00% | 35 | |
| 100.00% | 0.00% | 8 | |
| 50.00% | 50.00% | 8 |
Is Healer spread across the metagame, or concentrated on a few Pokémon?
Concentrated: Audino alone carries 59.74% of the 77 teams running Healer, and its top three species together account for 101.30%.
How reliable is Healer's win rate?
The 44.39% figure is a posterior mean, not a raw average; the interval behind it is 42.48%–46.30%, from 680 games. That is a wide band, which means the true rate could sit anywhere in it. Treat the point figure as a rough read, not a precise one.
Where do these numbers come from?
Tournament decklists and real match records for Pokémon Champions, ingested from Limitless, Victory Road and the official circuit. These figures are all-time over the whole corpus, not scoped to a format or window the way the boards above the search bar are. Win rates are shrunk toward the field average rather than printed raw, so a thin sample cannot top a board.